Dandenong Association

$25 Basketball Clinic

We'll be running
VPS Basketball Clinics
in January 2020

Term 4 Fixtures Dandenong Grade 1/2

Semi Finals: 29 Nov, Preliminary Finals 6 Dec, Grand Finals 13 Dec.
Trophy presentations on Grand Final Day

Kingswood G1/G2 White 28 def Rosewood Downs Thunder 17 (Semi Final 1).
– Kingswood G1/G2 White go straight to Grand Final.
– Rosewood Downs Thunder qualify for Elimination Final 1.

Kingswood G1/G2 Red 9 def Dandenong Bulls 8, (Semi Final 1).
– Kingswood G1/G2 Red qualify for Elimination Final 1.

Game C: St Paul Apostle South Raptors 18 def St Paul Apostle South Avengers 7 (Semi Final 2).
St Paul Apostle South Raptors qualify for Elimination Final 2.

BYE – 5th placed Rosewood Downs Lightning go straight to Elimination Final 2.

Rosewood Downs Thunder 10 def  Kingswood G1/G2 Red 4.

Rosewood Downs Lightning 20 def St Paul Apostle South Raptors 8.

A Grand Final: Kingswood G1/G2 White 17 def v Rosewood Downs Thunder 16

B Grand Final: Kingswood G1/G2 Red 24 def Rosewood Downs Lightning 8

PosTeam

Term 4 Fixtures Dandenong Grade 3/4

Semi Finals: 29 Nov, Preliminary Finals 6 Dec, Grand Finals 13 Dec.
Trophy presentations on Grand Final Day

Rosewood Downs Heat 25 def Rosewood Downs Storm 9, (Semi Final 1).
– Rosewood Downs Heat go straight to Grand Final.
– Rosewood Downs Storm qualify for Elimination Final 1.

Kingswood Kings 16 def St Mark’s Lakers 5, (Semi Final 1).
– Kingswood Kings qualify for Elimination Final 1.

Silverton G3/G4 29 def  Dandenong Eagles 14, (Semi Final 2).
– Silverton G3/G4 qualify for Grand Final B.

St Paul Apostle South Panthers 19 def St Paul Apostle South Warriors 14, (Semi Final 2).
– St Paul Apostle Panthers qualify for Elimination Final 2.

BYE: Kingswood All Stars go straight to Elimination Final 2.

Kingswood Kings 25 def Rosewood Downs Storm 24.

St Paul Apostle South Panthers 21 def Kingswood All Stars 20.

A Grand Final: Rosewood Downs Heat 35 def Kingswood Kings 21

B Grand Final: Silverton G3/G4 26 def St Paul Apostle South Panthers 8

PosTeam

Term 4 Fixtures Dandenong Girls Grade 5/6

Semi Finals: 29 Nov, Preliminary Finals 6 Dec, Grand Finals 13 Dec.
Trophy presentations on Grand Final Day

PosTeam